网站导航
  • 旗下产品
    • APP下载
      网校通
      会员

      低至 3.4折下载资源

      25倍免费下载资源特权

      尊享额外的下载通道

      点击了解更多
      上传
      Unit 1 课时作业(2)(Word练习)-【状元桥·优质课堂】2024-2025学年高中英语必修第一册(北师大版2019)
      文字版含答案
      2024-09-15 发布
      浏览:118
      下载:3
      更多
      作品ID:47387924作者ID:47217576

      摘要:

      ""

      内容正文:

      课时作业(二) (限时:45分钟) 层级一 语用巩固 Ⅰ.单句语法填空 1.The weak team set off without any expectation (expect) of success. 2.Don't get close to the old building, for it may do you an injury (injure). 3.There were various (vary) activities for the visitors to choose from that day. 4.I'm looking forward to your reply at your earliest convenience (convenient). 5.Some people say addiction (addict) is not a brain state.Instead, it is a behavior. 6.During the first month in high school, many problems arose (arise) in his study. 7.Standing here, you could see the tall chimney(烟囱) of the factory in the . 8.There is much chance that Bill will from his in time for the race. Ⅱ.选词填空 all in all, according to, from time to time, in person, get ahead, recover from, cheer on, set out to 1.The road is forty kilometres long according to my map. 2.Studying in the same high school,we meet each other from time to time . 3.He will be present at the meeting in person this afternoon. 4.Generally speaking, students who put great effort will get ahead . 5.It took the injured driver a very long time to recover from his . 6.He is honest and helpful. All in all , he is a good person. 7.Some fans stood by the road, cheering on the young player. 8.The boys set out to go hiking happily early this morning. Ⅲ.单句写作 1.如果您能亲自来,请尽早让我知道。(in person, convenience) If you can come in person, please let me know at your earliest convenience. 2.他回到办公室,并在电脑上更新工作日程。(update, schedule) He went back to the office and updated the work schedule on the computer. 3.总而言之,我们青少年应该对自己有信心。(all in all, confidence)  All in all,we teenagers should have confidence in ourselves.  4.一个人会遇到压力和各种各样的挑战。(various, pressure, challenge) One will meet pressure and various challenges. 5.人和人的人生目标不一样,而且还会不时地变化。(goal, differ, from time to time) One's goal of life differs from person to person, and it will change from time to time. Ⅳ.课文语法填空 The two students have completely different lifestyles. Joe, 1. a , is a student from London 2. who/that has been using the computer since he was a child. He does his school work on the computer. Besides, he also chats with his friends, 3. watches (watch) films, plays computer games and does many other interesting things on the net. His parents are worried that he might become too addicted 4. to the Internet.They suggest that he should 5. himself (he) away from the online world and keep in more touch with the people in the real world. Li Ying believes herself to be a go-getter, and sets 6. goals (goal) for herself at the beginning of each term. She aims7. to do (do) well in each subject so as to prepare herself for a university degree. She always listens to the teacher 8. attentively (attentive) in class so that she can have more time to do other things after school. Besides 9. doing (do) well in her lessons, Li Ying is also active in sports and 10. voluntary (volunteer) work. She is so determined that she will try her best to achieve her goals. 层级二 素养提升 Ⅴ.阅读七选五 Healthy habits that stick Here are five rules that helped me develop good habits. ★Pick habits you honestly want to have I didn't choose habits I thought I should add because of what anyone else was doing.  1  It was about listening to myself. ★Build your habit your own way When I started to build up an exercise routine(习惯), I only went when I wanted to go.For me, that was around 2 p.m. every day.  2  If I wanted to do 20 minutes on the bike, I'd do only 20 minutes and then leave. ★Start small I knew that if I tried to take on too much, I'd find a way to make an excuse.  3  I started with two minutes of exercise, which were finally built up to 10, then 20 minutes. I realised that just doing something, no matter how small, meant I was more likely to do it again the next day. ★Be kind to yourself  4  When I got a cold and missed several days of exercise, I didn't beat myself up. Instead of punishing myself, I tried to love myself—and that had a more enjoyable and lasting effect(效果). ★Celebrate every small victory When I began keeping a diary every morning, I put a number in the corner of each page to show how many diaries I had written.  5  Finally, after I filled up a notebook, I celebrated buying a new notebook. A.If I missed a day, I let it go. B.I can make exercise less boring. C.So my daily purposes were very small. D.I celebrated my pen running out of ink. E.It wasn't about keeping up with other people. F.I should celebrate my success with my friends. G.It also meant that I would do whatever I wanted to do once I got there. 语篇导读 主题语境:人与自我/善于学习。本文为说明文,介绍了作者自己是如何养成好习惯的。 1.答案 E 解析 顺承关系。根据空处上下文可知,对于我自己想养成的习惯,我要倾听自己内心的声音,而不是人云亦云,追逐他人的脚步,故选E项。 2.答案 G 解析 解释关系。根据空后一句可知,我只做我想做的运动,故选G项。 3.答案 C 解析 因果关系。根据该段小标题及空前一句可知,我每次只给自己制定一些小目标,故选C项。 4.答案 A 解析 顺承关系。根据空后一句可知,A项(如果我落下一天,那就落下吧)符合语境,故选A项。 5.答案 D 解析 并列关系。根据该段小标题及空后一句可知,我会庆祝自己的每一个小成功,比如庆祝自己因写日记而将笔里的墨水用光,故选D项。 Ⅵ.完形填空 It's hard being an astronaut's son.I  1 , everybody expects you to be special or  2 , but I'm just an average student. I often wonder  3  my father ever had a son like me.I mean he's so  4  and so good at everything.So I used to dream about doing something spectacular(令人印象深刻的) to  5  my father. In one class, my teacher announced(宣布) a Father's Day essay contest for us and the winners' essays would be  6  in front of all the parents and students.After school I walked home,  7  about my father, who I would write about in my essay. He sat with me in the  8  when I was a little kid and had a nightmare.He  9  me with a new puppy at my eighth birthday party.To me, he wasn't a world-famous astronaut, but just my dad. I wrote about all these  10  in my essay.One of our neighbors said, “I  11  you'll win the contest, David.You're the only one in town whose father is an astronaut.” I didn't want to win  12  because my father was an astronaut. I won the second prize.When I finished reading my essay, the  13  applauded.I saw my father blowing his nose. Dad nodded to me,  14  his throat, and put his hand on my shoulder.“Son, this is the  15  moment of my life,” he said. It was the proudest moment of my life, too.Maybe I'll never be a great hero or win a Nobel Prize, but just then, it was enough just to be my father's son. 1.A.doubt B.say C.know D.accept 2.A.strange B.honest C.perfect D.formal 3.A.why B.where C.whether D.when 4.A.outgoing B.funny C.special D.confident 5.A.shock B.influence C.attract D.impress 6.A.reported B.read C.exchanged D.warned 7.A.caring B.worrying C.thinking D.complaining 8.A.silence B.campus C.flash D.dark 9.A.pleased B.annoyed C.supported D.encouraged 10.A.experiments B.incidents C.dreams D.memories 11.A.wish B.decide C.bet D.debate 12.A.only B.never C.hardly D.nearly 13.A.parents B.audience C.students D.teachers 14.A.cleaned B.blew C.cleared D.opened 15.A.most B.proudest C.smallest D.longest 语篇导读 主题语境:人与自我/做人与做事。本文为记叙文。作者是宇航员的儿子,被很多人羡慕着并且被期望与众不同,作者过去也总这样想。但是通过一次作文比赛。作者认识到,只要做父亲的儿子就足够了。 1.答案 C 解析 此处指的是“我知道(know),每个人都盼望着你很特别或十全十美”。 2.答案 C 解析 做宇航员的儿子很难,我知道,每个人都希望你是特别的或完美的(perfect),但我只是一个普通的学生。 3.答案 A 解析 作者总是想知道父亲为什么会有像他这样的儿子,why引导宾语从句,作原因状语。 4.答案 C 解析 “我”的意思是他很特别(special),什么都擅长。 5.答案 D 解析 所以“我”曾经梦想着做些了不起的事以给父亲留下深刻的印象。impress sb给某人留下深刻的印象。 6.答案 B 解析 有一次,老师宣布要在父亲节举办作文比赛,获胜者的作文将在所有家长和学生面前宣读(read)。 7.答案 C 解析 结合下文about my father可知,此处指的是,作者在回家的路上,一边走一边想自己的父亲。think about考虑,思考。 8.答案 D 解析 当“我”还是个小孩做噩梦的时候,他和“我”一起坐在黑暗中(dark)。 9.答案 A 解析 在“我”八岁生日聚会上,他送给“我”一只新的小狗,使“我”很高兴(pleased)。 10.答案 D 解析 根据上一段描述作者和父亲的过往可知,作者把所有这些记忆(memory)都写在了文章当中。 11.答案 C 解析 邻居确信作者会在比赛中获胜。bet打赌,确信。 12.答案 A 解析 “我”不想仅仅(only)因为“我”父亲是宇航员就赢。 13.答案 B 解析 当“我”读完“我”的文章时,观众(audience)鼓掌。 14.答案 C 解析 父亲擤了擤鼻子,此处则应指他清了清嗓子,把手放在作者的肩膀上对作者说。clear one's throat清嗓子。 15.答案 B 解析 根据下文可知,此处表示一生中最自豪的(proudest)时刻。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$
      ¥4原价下载