网站导航
  • 旗下产品
    • APP下载
      网校通
      会员

      低至 3.4折下载资源

      25倍免费下载资源特权

      尊享额外的下载通道

      点击了解更多
      上传

      期末 (试题) -2025-2026学年人教精通版(2012)英语五年级下册

      文字版含答案听力原文
      2026-05-11 发布
      浏览:23
      下载:0
      更多
      作品ID:57806281作者ID:32****98

      资源信息

      学段小学
      学科英语
      教材版本小学英语人教精通版(2012)五年级下册
      年级五年级
      章节-
      类型试卷
      知识点-
      使用场景同步教学-期末
      学年2025-2026
      地区(省份)全国
      地区(市)-
      地区(区县)-
      文件格式DOCX
      文件大小43 KB
      发布时间2026-05-11
      更新时间2026-05-11
      作者匿名
      品牌系列-
      审核时间2026-05-11
      下载链接https://www.zxxk.com/soft/57806281.html
      价格1.5储值(1储值=1元)
      来源学科网

      摘要:

      ""

      内容正文:

      人教精通版五年级英语第二学期期末模拟试题 (附听力原文和参考答案) (时间:60分钟 满分:100分) 听力部分(40分) 一、听录音,选出所听单词(8分) ( )1. A. spring B. summer C. season ( )2. A. March B. May C. month ( )3. A. usually B. often C. sometimes ( )4. A. breakfast B. lunch C. dinner ( )5. A. third B. three C. thirteen ( )6. A. clean B. clever C. clock ( )7. A. picnic B. pick C. picture ( )8. A. holiday B. hobby C. house 二、听录音,选出所听短语(8分) ( )9. A. go swimming B. go shopping C. go hiking ( )10. A. do morning exercises B. do homework C. do housework ( )11. A. Tree Planting Day B. Mother’s Day C. Father’s Day ( )12. A. summer vacation B. winter vacation C. school trip ( )13. A. fly kites B. make a snowman C. pick apples ( )14. A. in spring B. in autumn C. in winter ( )15. A. get up B. go to bed C. go to school ( )16. A. sports meet B. birthday party C. singing contest 三、听录音,给下列句子排序(8分) ( )17. I like autumn best. ( )18. I get up at six thirty. ( )19. We have a school trip in May. ( )20. She often cleans her room on weekends. ( )21. My birthday is in July. ( )22. I can swim in summer. ( )23. They are playing football now. ( )24. I will visit my grandparents next week. 四、听录音,选择正确的答语(8分) ( )25. A. I like winter best. B. I’m fine. C. I’m ten. ( )26. A. It’s sunny. B. It’s in June. C. I like June. ( )27. A. I often read books. B. I’m reading. C. I will read books. ( )28. A. Yes, I do. B. Yes, I am. C. Yes, I can. ( )29. A. It’s mine. B. He is my uncle. C. It’s red. ( )30. A. At 7:00. B. On Monday. C. In summer. ( )31. A. I can skate. B. I like skating. C. I skate every day. ( )32. A. Thank you. B. You’re welcome. C. That’s all right. 五、听录音,判断句子正(T)误(F)(4分) ( )33. I usually go to school at seven o’clock. ( )34. My favourite season is spring. ( )35. We have a sports meet in April. ( )36. I eat lunch at school every day. 六、听录音,选择正确的选项完成句子(4分) ( )37. I often ______ on the weekend. A. go hiking B. go shopping C. go boating ( )38. Father’s Day is in ______. A. May B. June C. July ( )39. Look! The children are ______ in the park. A. flying kites B. playing games C. picking flowers ( )40. I will ______ tomorrow. A. have a picnic B. take a trip C. visit my teacher 笔试部分(60分) 一、选出不同类的一项(10分) ( )41. A. spring B. summer C. morning ( )42. A. January B. Monday C. March ( )43. A. usually B. often C. favourite ( )44. A. lunch B. dinner C. leaf ( )45. A. third B. first C. thirty ( )46. A. clean B. picnic C. pick ( )47. A. hiking B. shopping C. weekend ( )48. A. mine B. yours C. my ( )49. A. skate B. swim C. season ( )50. A. birthday B. holiday C. August 二、单项选择(20分) ( )51. Which season do you like ? A. good B. best C. better ( )52. I get up ______ 6:30 every morning. A. at B. in C. on ( )53. My birthday is ______ May. A. on B. in C. at ( )54. — do you go to bed? —At 9:00. A. What B. When C. Where ( )55. Look! They ______ kites now. A. fly B. are flying C. flies ( )56. She often ______ her room on Sundays. A. clean B. cleans C. cleaning ( )57. I like spring, ______ I don’t like windy days. A. and B. but C. so ( )58. —Whose pen is this? —It’s ______. A. my B. mine C. I ( )59. We will ______ a picnic this Sunday. A. have B. has C. having ( )60. There are twelve ______ in a year. A. months B. seasons C. days ( )61. I can ______ in winter. A. skate B. skating C. skates ( )62. Let’s ______ apples together. A. pick B. picks C. picking ( )63. Teachers’ Day is in . A. September B. October C. November ( )64. —Do you often go hiking? — A. Yes, I am. B. No, I don’t. C. No, I can’t. ( )65. The girl is ______ in the classroom. A. read B. reading C. reads ( )66. I want ______ play with you. A. to B. in C. on ( )67. We have English ______ Monday morning. A. in B. at C. on ( )68. ______ beautiful the flowers are! A. What B. How C. Where ( )69. He ______ playing basketball. A. like B. likes C. liking ( )70. —What will you do tomorrow? —I ______ visit my grandpa. A. will B. am C. do 三、用所给单词适当形式填空(10分) 71. I often ______ (watch) TV in the evening. 72. Look! The bird ______ (fly) in the sky. 73. My sister can ______ (sing) English songs. 74. My mother ______ (cook) dinner every day. 75. We will ______ (go) on a trip next month. 76. I like ______ (play) the pipa. 77. They are ______ (run) on the playground. 78. This book isn’t mine. ______ (I) is on the desk. 79. Let’s ______ (clean) our classroom. 80. There are four ______ (season) in a year. 四、连词成句(5分) 81. favourite, is, my, Autumn, season ( . ) _______________________________________________ 82.  when, your, is, birthday ( ? ) _______________________________________________ 83.  often, I, weekend, books, read, on, the ( . ) _______________________________________________ 84.  are, now, They, football, playing ( . ) _______________________________________________ 85.  will, We, next, trip, a, have, week ( . ) _______________________________________________ 5、 阅读理解,选择正确的答案(10分) A Hello, my name is Tom. I am a student of Grade Five. I get up at 6:30 every morning. Then I do morning exercises. I have breakfast at 7:00. I go to school at 7:30. I like spring best. The weather is warm and windy. I can fly kites and go hiking with my friends. On the weekend, I often clean my room and read books. Sometimes I go shopping with my mother. ( )86. Tom is in ______. A. Grade Four B. Grade Five C. Grade Six ( )87. Tom gets up at ______. A. 6:30 B. 7:00 C. 7:30 ( )88. Tom’s favourite season is ______. A. summer B. autumn C. spring ( )89. Tom can ______ in spring. A. make a snowman B. fly kites C. pick apples ( )90. On the weekend, Tom often ______. A. cleans his room B. goes swimming C. plays football B Lucy is my good friend. She lives in a small city. There are four seasons in a year. Lucy likes autumn best. It is cool and sunny. The leaves are colourful. She can pick apples and pears on the farm. Her birthday is in September. She will have a birthday party. She likes playing the pipa. We often play together after school. ( )91. Lucy lives in a ______. A. big city B. small city C. small village ( )92. Lucy likes ______ best. A. autumn B. summer C. winter ( )93. Autumn is ______. A. warm and windy B. hot and sunny C. cool and sunny ( )94. Lucy’s birthday is in ______. A. October B. September C. August ( )95. Lucy likes ______. A. playing basketball B. playing the pipa C. playing football 六、书面表达(5分) 题目:My Favourite Season 要求:1. 语句通顺,书写工整,不少于40个单词; 2. 写明最喜欢的季节、天气、可做活动、喜欢理由; 3. 大小写、标点规范,语法正确。 人教精通版五年级英语第二学期期末模拟试题 (听力原文) 一、1. season 2. March 3. usually 4. lunch 5. third 6. clean 7. picnic 8. holiday 二、9. go swimming 10. do morning exercises 11. Father’s Day 12. school trip 13. pick apples 14. in winter 15. go to bed 16. sports meet 三、1. I get up at six thirty. 2. I like autumn best. 3. She often cleans her room on weekends. 4. We have a school trip in May. 5. I can swim in summer. 6. My birthday is in July. 7. They are playing football now. 8. I will visit my grandparents next week. 四、25. Which season do you like best? 26. When is Children’s Day? 27. What do you often do on the weekend? 28. Do you like summer? 29. Whose pen is this? 30. When do you get up? 31. What can you do in winter? 32. Thank you very much. 五、33. I usually go to school at seven o’clock. 34. My favourite season is winter. 35. We have a sports meet in April. 36. I eat lunch at home every day. 六、37. I often go hiking on the weekend. 38. Father’s Day is in June. 39. Look! The children are flying kites in the park. 40. I will have a picnic tomorrow. 人教精通版五年级英语第二学期期末模拟试题 (参考答案) 听力部分: 一、1.C 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.A 二、9.A 10.A 11.C 12.C 13.C 14.C 15.B 16.A 三、17.2 18.1 19.4 20.3 21.6 22.5 23.7 24.8 四、25.A 26.B 27.A 28.A 29.A 30.A 31.A 32.B 五、33.T 34.F 35.T 36.F 六、37.A 38.B 39.A 40.A 笔试部分: 一、 41.C 42.B 43.C 44.C 45.C 46.B 47.C 48.C 49.C 50.C 二、51.B 52.A 53.B 54.B 55.B 56.B 57.B 58.B 59.A 60.A 61.A 62.A 63.A 64.B 65.B 66.A 67.C 68.B 69.B 70.A 三、71. watch 72. is flying 73. sing 74. cooks 75. go 76. playing 77. running 78. Mine 79. clean 80. seasons 四、81. Autumn is my favourite season. 82. When is your birthday? 83. I often read books on the weekend. 84. They are playing football now. 85. We will have a trip next week. 五、A 86.B 87.A 88.C 89.B 90.A B 91.B 92.A 93.C 94.B 95.B 六、作文范文 My Favourite Season There are four seasons in a year. I like autumn best. It is cool and sunny. The sky is blue and the leaves are beautiful. I can pick apples and pears on the farm. I can also go hiking with my family. I love autumn very much. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $