资源信息
| 学段 | 小学 |
|---|
| 学科 | 英语 |
|---|
| 教材版本 | 小学英语译林版(三起)(2012)六年级下册 |
|---|
| 年级 | 六年级 |
|---|
| 章节 | Unit 6 An interesting country |
|---|
| 类型 | 作业-单元卷 |
|---|
| 知识点 | - |
|---|
| 使用场景 | 同步教学-单元复习 |
|---|
| 学年 | 2025-2026 |
|---|
| 地区(省份) | 全国 |
|---|
| 地区(市) | - |
|---|
| 地区(区县) | - |
|---|
| 文件格式 | DOCX |
|---|
| 文件大小 | 34 KB |
|---|
| 发布时间 | 2026-05-15 |
|---|
| 更新时间 | 2026-05-15 |
|---|
| 作者 | 北极光ing |
|---|
| 品牌系列 | - |
|---|
| 审核时间 | 2026-05-15 |
|---|
| 下载链接 | https://www.zxxk.com/soft/57871086.html |
|---|
| 价格 | 3储值(1储值=1元) |
|---|
| 来源 | 学科网 |
|---|
摘要:
"**基本信息** \n译林版六年级下册Unit6达标测试卷,通过10类题型(100分)全面覆盖单元核心词汇、语法及语用能力,适配单元复习,强化语言能力与思维品质。 \n**题型特征** \n|题型|题量/分值|知识覆盖|命题特色|\n|----|-----------|----------|----------|\n|英汉互译|10题/10分|核心词汇(如“an interesting country”“on the Internet”)|基础巩固,对接单元主题词汇|\n|单项选择|10题/10分|冠词、介词、将来时(如“will take photos”)|语法点分层考查,情境真实|\n|首字母补全短文|10空/10分|主题词汇与句型(如“interesting”“learn about”)|语篇层面整合单元知识,培养综合语言运用|\n|书面表达|1题/10分|国家描述(事物、活动)|情境写作,提升思维与表达能力,符合核心素养要求|"
内容正文:
译林版(三起)六年级下册 Unit6 An interesting country达标测试卷
(满分100分,时间60分钟)
班级________ 姓名________ 得分________
一、英汉互译(每题1分,共10分)
1.一个有趣的国家 ________________
2.寻找 ________________
3.例如 ________________
4.学习关于…… ________________
5.在网上 ________________
6.许多人 ________________
7.动物爱好者 ________________
8.欢迎来访者 ________________
9.come from ________________
10.for example ________________
二、单项选择(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1. Australia is ______ interesting country.
A. a B. an C. the
( ) 2. I want ______ about Australia.
A. learn B. learning C. to learn
( ) 3. He will ______ many photos.
A. take B. takes C. took
( ) 4. They are ______ about the country.
A. talk B. talking C. talks
( ) 5. You will find ______ in Australia.
A. kangaroos B. pandas C. bears
( ) 6. I’ll read about Australia ______ the Internet.
A. on B. at C. in
( ) 7. ______ people like kangaroos.
A. Much B. Many C. An
( ) 8. My mother ______ shopping tomorrow.
A. goes B. will go C. going
( ) 9. —______ do you want to visit?—Australia.
A. What B. Where C. When
( ) 10. They are ______ animals.
A. love B. lovely C. badly
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空(每题1分,共10分)
1.Australia is an ____________ (interest) country.
2.I want ____________ (learn) about Canada.
3.He will ____________ (visit) the US next month.
4.They are ____________ (look) for books.
5.We ____________ (read) about animals tomorrow.
6.She ____________ (like) kangaroos.
7.Let’s ____________ (go) to the library.
8.There ____________ (be) many animals in Australia.
9.I ____________ (not find) pandas in Australia.
10.They are ____________ (animal) lovers.
四、情景配对(每题1分,共10分)
( ) 1. What country is this? A. Yes, I do.
( ) 2. What will you do there? B. It’s Australia.
( ) 3. Do you like kangaroos? C. I’ll visit museums.
( ) 4. Where is he from? D. Yes, you will.
( ) 5. Will you find koalas? E. He’s from Australia.
( ) 6. What can you see? F. On the Internet.
( ) 7. Where do you read news? G. I can see koalas.
( ) 8. Are you going to the zoo? H. Ten.
( ) 9. How many countries? I. Yes, I am.
( ) 10. What’s your hobby? J. I like reading.
五、选词填空(只填序号,每题2分,共10分)
1.Australia is an ____________ country.A. interesting B. learn
C. find D. visit E. from
2.I want to ____________ about the US.
3.You will ____________ koalas in Australia.
4.They will ____________ the UK next year.
5.Where are you ____________?
六、根据首字母提示补全短文(每空1分,共10分)
Australia is an i______ country. Many people l______ visiting it. You can f______ kangaroos and koalas there. I want to l______ about Australia. I will r______ about it on the I______. Many v______ come to Australia every year. It is a good place for a______ lovers. People in Australia welcome v______.
七、按要求完成句子(每题2分,共12分)
1.I want to learn about Australia.(对划线提问)
____________ ____________ you want to ____________?
2.They will visit the US.(一般疑问句)
____________ they ____________ the US?
3.She likes koalas.(否定句)
She ____________ ____________ koalas.
4.We can see kangaroos in Australia.(对划线提问)
____________ ____________ you see in Australia?
5.They are from Australia.(同义句)
They ____________ ____________ Australia.
6.I’ll read about the country.(同义句)
I ____________ ____________ about the country.
八、根据中文意思完成句子(每题2分,共8分)
1.澳大利亚是一个有趣的国家。
Australia is ____________ ____________ country.
2.我想要学习关于英国的知识。
I want to ____________ ____________ the UK.
3.你会在澳大利亚找到考拉。
You will ____________ ____________ in Australia.
4.我将在网上查找信息。
I’ll look ____________ the ____________.
九、阅读理解(每题2分,共10分)
Australia is a very interesting country. You can see kangaroos and koalas there. Many people love it. I will learn about Australia. I will read about it on the Internet. I want to visit Australia one day.
判断正(T)误(F)
( ) 1. Australia is a boring country.
( ) 2. You can see koalas in Australia.
( ) 3. I will learn about Australia.
( ) 4. I’ll read about it in the book.
( ) 5. I want to visit Australia.
十、书面表达(10分)
以“My interesting country”为题,写一篇不少于5句话的短文。
提示:What country? What can you see? What do you want to do?
参考答案
一、英汉互译.
1.an interesting country
2.look for
3.for example
4.learn about
5.on the Internet
6.many people
7.animal lovers
8.welcome visitors
9.来自
10.例如
二、单项选择,
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.A 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.B
三、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.interesting
2.to learn
3.visit
4.looking
5.will read
6.likes
7.go
8.are
9.can’t find
10.animal
四、情景配对。
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.E 5.D 6.G 7.F 8.I 9.H 10.J
五、选词填空。
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.E
六、首字母填空。
interesting;love;find;learn;read;Internet;visitors;animal;visitors
七、按要求完成句子。
1.What, do, do
2.Will, visit
3.doesn’t like
4.What, can
5.come from
6.will read
八、根据中文完成句子。
1.an, interesting
2.learn, about
3.find, koalas
4.for, Internet
九、阅读理解。
1.F 2.T 3.T 4.F 5.T
十、书面表达(参考范文)
My interesting country
Australia is an interesting country. I can see kangaroos and koalas there. I want to learn about Australia. I will read about it on the Internet. I want to visit Australia one day.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$